Northern Group A, Group Stage
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blackpool
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 |
W
W
W
|
2 |
Liverpool U21
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 |
L
L
W
|
3 |
Morecambe
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 |
L
W
L
|
4 |
Barrow
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 |
W
L
L
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
16th Finals
Northern Group B, Group Stage
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Wrexham
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 |
W
W
W
|
2 |
Port Vale
|
5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
L
W
W
|
3 |
Crewe Alexandra
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
W
L
L
|
4 |
Newcastle United U21
|
1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -2 |
L
D
L
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
16th Finals
Northern Group C, Group Stage
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Accrington Stanley
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 |
L
W
W
|
2 |
Nottingham Forest U21
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
W
W
L
|
3 |
Carlisle United
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 |
W
L
L
|
4 |
Harrogate Town
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 |
L
L
W
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
16th Finals
Northern Group D, Group Stage
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Wigan Athletic
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 6 |
W
W
W
|
2 |
Fleetwood Town
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 6 |
W
D
W
|
3 |
Leicester U21
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 | -9 |
L
W
L
|
4 |
Tranmere Rovers
|
1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
D
L
L
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
16th Finals
Northern Group E, Group Stage
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bolton Wanderers
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 12 |
W
W
W
|
2 |
Stockport County
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
L
W
D
|
3 |
Salford City
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 |
W
L
L
|
4 |
Manchester United U21
|
2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 13 | -8 |
L
L
W
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
16th Finals
Northern Group F, Group Stage
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bradford City
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 8 |
W
W
W
|
2 |
Barnsley
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 |
L
W
W
|
3 |
Manchester City U21
|
2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 |
L
L
W
|
4 |
Grimsby Town
|
1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 |
L
L
D
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
16th Finals
Northern Group G, Group Stage
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Derby County
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 |
W
W
W
|
2 |
Lincoln City
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
W
W
L
|
3 |
Wolves U21
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 |
L
L
W
|
4 |
Notts County
|
0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 |
L
L
L
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
16th Finals
Northern Group H, Group Stage
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Doncaster Rovers
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
W
L
W
|
2 |
Burton Albion
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
W
L
W
|
3 |
Mansfield Town
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 |
L
L
W
|
4 |
Everton U21
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 |
W
L
L
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
16th Finals
Southern Group A, Group Stage
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Forest Green Rovers
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
D
W
W
|
2 |
Brighton U21
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
W
D
W
|
3 |
Shrewsbury Town
|
5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 |
W
W
L
|
4 |
Walsall
|
1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 |
L
D
L
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
16th Finals
Southern Group B, Group Stage
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Crawley Town
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 |
W
D
W
|
2 |
Charlton Athletic
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 4 |
W
W
L
|
3 |
Sutton United
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
L
W
D
|
4 |
Aston Villa U21
|
2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 |
L
L
W
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
16th Finals
Southern Group C, Group Stage
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Wycombe Wanderers
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
W
W
W
|
2 |
AFC Wimbledon
|
5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
L
W
W
|
3 |
Stevenage
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
W
L
D
|
4 |
Crystal Palace U21
|
0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 |
L
L
L
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
16th Finals
Southern Group D, Group Stage
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Peterborough United
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
L
W
W
|
2 |
Colchester United
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 |
W
W
L
|
3 |
Tottenham U21
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 |
L
L
W
|
4 |
Cambridge United
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
W
L
L
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
16th Finals
Southern Group E, Group Stage
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Portsmouth
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 5 |
W
W
W
|
2 |
Fulham U21
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 |
W
D
D
|
3 |
Gillingham
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 |
L
L
W
|
4 |
Leyton Orient
|
2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 |
L
W
L
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
16th Finals
Southern Group F, Group Stage
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Milton Keynes Dons
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 |
W
W
W
|
2 |
Oxford United
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 6 |
W
L
W
|
3 |
Chelsea U21
|
2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11 | -8 |
L
W
L
|
4 |
Northampton Town
|
1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 |
L
D
L
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
16th Finals
Southern Group G, Group Stage
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Reading
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 17 |
W
W
W
|
2 |
Arsenal U21
|
5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 2 |
L
W
W
|
3 |
Exeter City
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14 | -13 |
W
L
L
|
4 |
Swindon Town
|
1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 |
L
L
D
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
16th Finals
Southern Group H, Group Stage
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
West Ham United U21
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 7 |
W
W
W
|
2 |
Bristol Rovers
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
W
L
W
|
3 |
Newport County
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
L
L
W
|
4 |
Cheltenham Town
|
0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 |
L
L
L
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
16th Finals
EFL Trophy standings, overall, home, away, top scorers, assist leaders for the season (England), , standings updated every championship day.